skip to Main Content
Anti-ronquidos

Who is responsible for processing your data:

The person responsible for processing is identified in Exhibit 1 of this Legal Notice.

What kind of data we have about him and how we got it.

The categories of personal data that we handle about customers and suppliers are:

  1.      Identification data
  2.      Postal or electronic addresses
  3.      Commercial information
  4.      Economic and transaction data

Under no circumstances do we process specially protected data:

We have obtained all the above-mentioned data either directly from you by submitting a commercial offer, contract proposal, etc. or through your company by providing us with identification data and other information necessary to carry out the object of the contractual relationship between the parties. It is your or your company’s obligation to provide us with updated data in case of changes.

For what purpose we process your data:

We process the data provided by interested parties in order to manage different activities derived from specific procedures carried out in the field of sales, after-sales service, supplier management, quality of services, etc. In this way, we will use your data to carry out any of the following actions:

  1. Sending the information requested through the contact form on our website or any other means of contact with our company,
  2. To provide both potential customers and our clients with offers of products and services of their interest,
  3. To carry out the administrative, fiscal and accounting management of our clients and/or suppliers.
  4. To carry out satisfaction surveys, market studies, etc. in order to be able to offer you the most suitable offers and an optimized quality of service, etc.

How long we will keep your data:

The personal data relating to natural persons linked to potential customers, clients and suppliers that we collect through the various contact and/or information collection forms will be kept as long as their deletion is not requested by the person concerned. The data provided by our customers and suppliers will be kept as long as the commercial relationship between the parties is maintained, respecting in any case the minimum legal periods of conservation according to the subject.

In any case we will keep your personal data for the period of time that is reasonably necessary taking into account our needs to answer questions or solve problems, make improvements, activate new services and meet the requirements of applicable law. This means that we may keep your personal data for a reasonable period of time even after you have stopped using our products or stopped using this website. After this period, your personal data will be deleted from all our systems.

What is the basis of legitimacy for the processing of your data

Depending on the type of data processing, the basis of legitimacy is as follows:

TREATMENT: Accounting Management: management of invoicing with customers and/or suppliers. Legitimation basis: Maintenance, development and control of the contractual relationship between the parties.

TREATMENT: Tax management: application of deductions, allowances, etc. Legal basis: Maintenance, development and control of the contractual relationship between the parties; Compliance with legal obligations.

TREATMENT: Administrative management: logistics management, warehouse, customer deliveries, goods reception, etc. Legitimation basis: Maintenance, development and control of the contractual relationship between the parties

TREATMENT: Marketing: Commercial actions on our products or services aimed at our customers or those persons who have requested information from us in the past including conducting customer satisfaction surveys. Basis of legitimacy: Free and unequivocal consent of the interested party (potential customers), we make it clear that the withdrawal of this consent can in no case condition the execution of the contract between the parties; legitimate interest of the company on the promotion and marketing of products or services similar to those obtained or requested by the interested parties in the past.

In the event that you do not provide your personal data, it will not be possible to execute your contract or fulfill the legal obligations or those derived from the public authorities.

To which recipients your data will be communicated:

We will not pass on your personal data to any third party company that intends to use it in its direct marketing activities, unless you have expressly authorized us to do so.

We inform you that we may provide your personal data to public administration bodies and competent authorities in those cases where we are legally required to do so or in those cases where, acting in good faith, we consider that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with legal proceedings; to answer any claim or lawsuit; or to protect the rights of the company or its customers and the public in general.

We inform you that your data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties. The company is the only responsible for their treatment and custody.

We will do provide your personal data to third parties (e.g. Internet service providers who help us to administer our website or carry out the contracted services, computer support and maintenance companies, logistics companies, tax and accounting consultancy, etc.). In any case, these third parties must maintain, at all times, the same levels of security as we do with regard to your personal data and, when necessary, will be bound by legal commitments in order to keep your personal data private and secure, and also to only use the information following specific instructions from the company.

What are your rights as an interested party:

Anyone is entitled to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing personal data concerning them.

In particular, data subjects may request the right of access to their personal data and receive it in a common format and machine-readable if the processing is carried out by electronic means (right of portability).

Data subjects may also request the right to rectify inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion when, among other things, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

Additionally, in certain circumstances, data subjects may request that the processing of their data be restricted, or in certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may exercise their right to object to the processing of their data. We will stop processing the data, except for legitimate compelling reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims or in those exceptions established in the applicable regulations.

We also inform you that you have the right to withdraw your consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given prior to its withdrawal.

Furthermore, the User is informed that at any time he/she may exercise the aforementioned rights by writing to us using the contact details that appear in Exhibit 1 of this Legal Notice, attaching a copy of his/her ID card.

You will also have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

On the other hand, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, we undertake not to send advertising via e-mail without first obtaining the express authorization of the recipient. The User may oppose the sending of advertising by checking the corresponding box.

 

PROCEDURE IN THE EVENT OF UNLAWFUL ACTIVITIES

In the event that any user or third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the illicit nature of the use of any content and/or the carrying out of any activity on the web pages included in or accessible through the website, they must send a notification to Snore Circle Europe S.L. duly identifying themselves, specifying the alleged infringements and expressly declaring under their responsibility that the information provided in the notification is accurate.

For all litigious matters concerning the snorecircle.es website, Spanish law shall apply.

PUBLICATIONS

The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal publicity of the laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that have to be formally published in the official journals of public administrations, which are the only instrument that attests to their authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be understood as a guide with no legal validity purpose.

Back To Top